Friday, January 30, 2009

Pharmacy Shopping!!

I went to the Pharmacy!!(^▽^)↑↑

I love the Pharmacy!!!

I bought a lot of random things! lol



I bought this Mug! I think it's kinda funny lol^^



I bought this little Smiley face Box!!^^


I'm not sure what i'm gonna put in it yet...? it's for food but i'll think of something!><

I got NIVEA Essential Lip Care!!!


Recently i have been seeing more Nivea products for LIPS in America.
I use to have to buy Nivea Lip products in Canada (when i would go)

I bought GARNIER Fructis Hairspray


I don't really use Hairspray, i always think it makes the hair hard, and stiff↓↓
and i actually don't really like GARNIER products at all lol
BUT, since this quarter i'm gonna have gym class, so sweat, running, etc. make make things look weird lol
so i thought it would be a good idea to buy it!!^^;

I bought Almond oil, Yep ALMOND OIL!!! lol


That may sound strange, but, i read that Almonds, Almond Oil, Vitamin E, etc. is good for the Hair!
So put a LITTLE Almond Oil in your hair! i use it like a Serum!!! (≧∪≦)

So thats what i bought today!!
Hopefully it was all worth it!!!><

1 comment:

Blu-Cherri said...

Nivea is the best. Hmm almond oil?